Apricot Kernel Oil (8 fl. oz.)

Apricot Kernel Oil (8 fl. oz.)
Item# 193RGOILAPR
$10.00

Product Description

Apricot Kernel Oil 8 fluid ounces

Apricot kernel oil is a finely textured oil, has a bland smell, is easily absorbed by the skin, without leaving it feeling oily or greasy and is high in poly-unsaturated fatty acids. Apricot kernel oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to soothe inflammation. Excellent as an ingredient in skin care products.