Juniper Berries Wild (2 oz.)

Juniper Berries Wild (2 oz.)
Item# 41799
$3.80

Juniper Berries Wildcrafted

Juniper Berry is diuretic and antiseptic. It is warming and drying.

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Description:1 lb. of wild-crafted Whole Juniper Berries

Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding four to six weeks in succession; contraindicated in inflammatory kidney disease

Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.