Hawthorne Berry Whole Wild (2 oz.)

Hawthorne Berry Whole Wild (2 oz.)
Item# haw9298
$3.70

Hawthorne Berry Whole Wildcrafted

Hawthorn Berry is a nervine cardiotonic, hypotensive and an excellent source of bioflavonoids. It is slightly drying.

Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata

Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.