Goldenseal Root Organic (1 oz.)

Goldenseal Root Organic (1 oz.)
Item# gol9891
$11.00

Goldenseal Root Cut-Sifted Organic

Goldenseal is one of the most well known herbs in North America. Goldenseal is an anti-microbial, anti-catarrhal, bitter, laxative, cholagogue and vulnerary. It is a cold and drying herb. We also offer Goldenseal Root in powder form.

Botanical Name: Hydrastis canadensis

Common Names: Indian plant, yellow paint root, jandice root, goldenroot, yellow eye

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.