Lemon Balm Organic (2 oz.)

Lemon Balm Organic (2 oz.)
Item# lem9117
$3.80

Lemon Balm Organic

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis

A cheerful uplifting mint. Terrific lemony scent makes this a nervine tonic choice of many. Carminitive action may settle the stomach. A cup of this tea makes everyone happy.

Common Names: Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm

Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.